Results

Link to ongoing results 2020 can be found here:

https://www.sportstiming.dk/event/7730/results

Resultater 2019

Watertemp start: 20.2 degreesW
atertemp measure: 20.5 degr
eesWater flow: 464 m³/s

 

Creams

 

1 Sophia Skou Copenwater / Kvik 2:09:22
2 Jan Solhøy Lambertseter SVK Masters 2:09:26
3 Emely Meder Skagerrak Sports Club 2:11:40
4 Henrik Sulsbrück Copenwater 2:13:00
5 Marte Galtung Aasen Skagerak Sports Club 2:13:21
6 See All Team countercurrent 2:13:49
7 Anders Strömvall Coltingborssen Triathlon Club 2:17:10
8 George Macpherson Ytre Søre Sunnmøre Swimming Club 2:21:36
9 Download the executives list Sørumsand IF 2:26:15
10 Download the executives list Eina Sports Club 2:28:56
11 Malin Winbo Colting Borssén Triathlon Club 2:30:10
12 Are Ugland Soon Triathlon Club 2:30:16
13 Download the executives list Andersendammen Open Water Swimmers 2:34:47
14 Kai Andersen Soon Triathlon Club 2:42:46
15 Ladislav Hanzel Oslofjord Triathlon 2:53:48

 

Elvenøkken – Wikipedia

 

1 Lars Grande Gif 1:05:53
2 Isak Norberg Vooren Fsk 1:07:57
3 Per Jonas Kalvemo Karasjok Swimming Club 1:08:55
4 Jan Inge Galtung Nilsen Skagerak Sports Club 1:12:25
5 Kim Ruben Vatnehagen Bold Swimming Club 1:16:56
6 Lise Hauger Oslo IL Tri 1:21:52
7 Download the executives list Arendal Triathlon 1:24:25
8 Mariann Marthinsen Western Swimmers (former) 1:26:29
9 Download the executives list Arendal Triathlon Club 1:27:49
10 Thomas Støvind Berg Bold Swimming Club 1:30:33

 

 

 

Loffer'n – Let's

 

1 Henning Raknerud Soelberg SSK Skjetten Swimming 21:15
2 Mikkel Solhøy Lambertseter Swimming Club 21:24
3 Sondre Solhøy Lambertseter Swimming Club 22:16
4 Ine Kristin Aasum Bold Swimming Club 22:55
5 Aron Heigum Bold Swimming Club 24:50
6 Sindre Rinden Sørumsand IF 25:47
7 Daniel Nybråten Bold Swimming Club 26:32
8 Ruben Vooren Bold Swimming Club 27:10
9 See Photos Bold Swimming Club 27:17
10 Ane Kristine Solberg Olufsen BSF 27:42
11 Annette Devik 28:08
12 Elisabeth Rinden Sørumsand IF 28:30
13 Boye Schau Bold Swimming Club 28:43
14 Christian Gaarder Stavdal Bold Swimming Club 29:27
14 Sondre Gaarder Stavdal Bold Swimming Club 29:27
16 Lasse Stavdal Bold Swimming Club 29:30
17 Ida Romstad Bold Swimming Club 30:47
18 Marianne Cestari Zecca Sørumsand IF 31:00
19 Anette Elseth Sørumsand IF 31:26
20 Vidar Fjelltun Sørumsand IF 31:36
21 Margunn Sandstad 32:07
22 Download the executives list Sørumsand IF 33:03
23 Download the executives list Bold Swimming Club 35:21
24 Hedvig Svardal Sørumsand IF 36:51
25 Download the executives list Bold Swimming Club 40:03
26 Torunn Korneliussen Sørumsand IF 40:31
27 Ida Rødal Larsen Sørumsand IF 41:19
28 Tilde Amalie Høgstad Sørumsand IF 41:20
29 Download the executives list Bold Swimming Club 41:44

 

 

 

Resultater 2018

Fløtern – Wikipedia

Some athletes chose to swim shorter course. That's why times look a little strange
.1. Glenn-Ove Forsland 2:12
2. Lars Grande 2:15
3. Arvid Lie 2:55
4. Georg MacPherson 2:58
5. 3:266. Retrieved 3:266 p
.m. Per Jonas Kalvemo 1:46
7. Solveig Nyheim 1:50
8. Alex Pope 2:18
9. Lars Thore Fadnes 3:15
10. Helen Simpson 1:2311
pm. John Elwyn Jones 0:50

Elvenøkken – Wikipedia

1.Isaac E. Norberg Vooren 1:07
2. Sverre Fjermestad 1:11
3. Ingrid T. Idsøe Holst 1:17
4. Hege Bjørnødegård 1:19
5. Sabine Luders 1:24
6. Unni Ottesen 1:27
7. 1:32

Loffern – The New

1. Solveig Nyheim 0:31
2. Aron Bårdseng 0:31
3. Lise Hauger 0:32
4. Gerd Elin Stava Sandve 0:33
5. Joakim Branch 0:3
66. Sondre W.Nygaard 0:37
7. DagRinden 0:37
8. Thomas Støvind Berg 0:37
9. Randi Sørby 0:37
10. Mariann Cestari Zecca 0:38
11. Anton Norberg Vooren 0:38
12. Ida Romundstad 0:41
13. Susanne Kristoffersen 0:41
14. Silje Severin Sætre 0:42
15. Niklas Rydberg 0:46
16. Torunn Korneliussen 0:51
17. Lasse Stavdal 0:51
18. Glenn-Ove Forsland 0:57
19. BjørnarSchau 0:

39Alfabetisk sorted born 2004 and
laterChristian Stav
dal 0:49Fredrik Fo
rsland 0:57Lars Espvik
Follestad 0:51Mons Sætr
e-Lorentzen 0:41Ruben
Norberg Vooren 0
:38Sindre Rinden
0:37Stian A. O
lsen 0:38Vaino Teppo 0:32

 

Resultater 2017

Watertemp start: 14.7 degreesW
ater temp measure: 15.8 degr
eesWater flow: 933 m³/s

 

Fløter'n (11km)

  1. Forsland, Glenn-Ove – 1:47:38
  2. Schanke, Morten – 1:53:53
  3. Lie, Arvid – 2:05:55
  4. Seland, Roy – 2:08:02
  5. Hålien, Werner – 2:08:33
  6. Wikstrøm, Åse-Mari– 2:09:12
  7. Galåen, Bjørn Morten – 2:09:35
  8. Haugland, Gard – 2:15:03
  9. Nyheim, Solveig – 2:23:42
  10. Jones, John – 2:29:23

River Axe (2km)

  1. Lars Grande – 0:17:46
  2. Kristian Gaare-Olstad – 0:19:06
  3. Isak Emanuel Norberg Vooren – 0:20:36
  4. Marcin Samborski – 0:21:19
  5. Bjørnar Schau – 0:21:20
  6. Konrad Jamrozy – 0:21:56
  7. Hege Bjørnødegård – 0:21:57
  8. Stine Thunheim – 0:22:00
  9. Anton Vooren – 0:22:33
  10. Anette Elseth – 0:22:45
  11. Petrine Haugnes – 0:23:15
  12. Thomas Støvind Berg – 0:23:22
  13. Ida Romstad – 0:26:19
  14. Mons Sætre-Lorentzen – 0:26:20
  15. Silje Severine Sætre – 0:26:25
  16. Susanne Kristoffersen – 0:27:03
Resultater 2016

Watertemp start: 14.3 degrees
Water temp measure: 14.4 degr
ees Water flow: 576 m³/s

Fløter'n (11km)

  1. Anne Grete Haugan – 2:03:05
  2. Eva Lofthus – 2:11:05
  3. Ronnie Hallén – 2:16:16
  4. Are Berger – 2:32:31
  5. Werner Hålien – 2:40:39
  6. Morten Galåen – 2:41:03

River Axe (2km)

  1. Markuz Lindgren – 0:23:33
  2. Isak Emanuel Norberg Vooren – 0:24:15
  3. Håkon Kilstaad – 0:24:45
  4. Bjørnar Schau – 0:25:12
  5. Rune Berg – 0:26:4
  6. Anette Elseth – 0:26:52
  7. Thomas Støvind Berg – 0:26:52
  8. Brede Ekeberg – 0:27:04
  9. Silje Severine Sætre – 0:29:22
  10. Caroline Dieseth – 0:29:59